Privacy Policy

General

This privacy policy sets out how Anzat Software (hereafter referred to as 'us', 'we' or 'Anzat Software') uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website.

Anzat Software is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should regularly check this page to ensure that you are happy with any changes we have made. This policy is effective from 27/02/17.

What we collect

When you visit our website we will record and process basic data such as:

  • IP (Internet Protocol) address
  • Browser and Operating system
  • Date and time of your visit
  • The pages you request
  • Your previous web site (referrer) if you followed a link to the our site

This anonymous information helps us to determine how many individuals use our website, how many people visit on a regular basis, which pages are most popular, and which pages are least popular. This information does not tell us anything about who you are or where you live, it simply allows us to monitor and improve our online service.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your personal information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the personal information we collect online.

Cookies

We do not use cookies.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement.

Controlling your personal information

When you submit information to the Anzat Software website, you are giving the information to us alone.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so, although we might send you information on behalf of a third party, where their objectives are compatible with ours.

You can contact us: by email - .

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee may be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please contact us using one of the methods above.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.